Morrison Puffer Jacket

149€
250K+ like Morrison
  • Model wears an S and is 165cm
  • Model wears an M and is 183cm tall
SIZE
Free shipping for this product

Accumulate points for this purchase. Register o Login

We ship to Austria EUR
  • FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER €99

  • EXCHANGES AND RETURNS - up to 30 days.

The puffer jacket that will keep you warm all winter long. Navy blue, quilted high neck with fleece lining and detachable hood. Ripstop panels and embroidered logo on the chest for that Morrison touch.

Navy blue puffer jacket made from 100% polyester, with a full lining and synthetic down-effect fill for warmth and lightness.
The high padded collar with a fleece lining and the detachable, drawstring-adjustable hood protect against the cold on the harshest days.


Features a heat-sealed front zip closure, elasticated outer cuffs, inner cuffs with thumbholes, and an adjustable hem with a drawstring. It features side pockets with heat-sealed zippers and an interior patch pocket.


Ripstop panels stand out on the upper front and back, along with the embroidered logo on the chest and our iconic square label on the back.
A functional and detail-rich puffer jacket, designed to keep you warm all winter long.


Care:

  • Always follow the washing and care instructions on the label.
  • Do not iron.
  • Store hanging or uncompressed to maintain the fill's volume.
Size guide: Morrison Puffer Jacket
3 16 15 5 14 4 17 18 12 7 1 19 13 2 6 8 10 9 11
Hover over or tap a measurement to see where it’s taken.

Garment measured flat, unstretched. Chest and hem are measured seam to seam.

Double the chest and hem width to get the full circumference. If you still have questions, contact our customer service team at pedidos@morrisonshoes.com.

MeasurementSMLXL
1Chest width 6626.06826.87027.67228.3
2Hem width (stretched) 6324.86525.66726.46927.2
3Shoulder width 6324.864.525.46626.067.526.6
4Front collar height 103.910.54.1114.311.54.5
5Back collar height 2.51.02.51.02.51.02.51.0
6Back sleeve length 5923.26023.66124.06224.4
7Armhole 2610.22710.62811.02911.4
8Sleeve width 2610.22710.62811.02911.4
9Cuff width 15.56.1166.316.56.5176.7
10Inner cuff width 9.53.7103.910.54.1114.3
11Cuff height 114.3114.3114.3114.3
12Total length 6626.06826.87027.67228.3
13Pocket opening 16.56.516.56.517.56.917.56.9
14Collar height 103.9103.9103.9103.9
15Hood height 3915.439.515.64015.740.515.9
16Hood width 2811.028.511.22911.429.511.6
17Front zip length 66.526.26726.468.527.07027.6
18Zip placket length 30.512.03212.633.513.23513.8
19Pocket zip length 197.5197.5207.9207.9

Measurements in centimetresinches.

FABRIC: 100% Cotton.

Wash inside out at low temperature (30º - 40º) on a low spin cycle.

You can contact us at pedidos@morrisonshoes.com to learn more about caring for your Morrisons.

We currently accept the following payment methods:

  • Credit card (Visa, Maestro, Mastercard y American Express)
  • PayPal
  • Apple pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna
  • Bizum
  • Shop Pay
  • Bancontact
  • iDEAL
  • UnionPay
  • SeQura

  • SPAIN (peninsula) AND PORTUGAL
    Shipping
    24-72 working hours | Free on orders over 65€.
    Collection point | 2-5 working days | Free on orders over 65€.
    Click&Collect | 24-72 working hours | Free on orders over 65€.
    Express Shipping | 24 working hours - if you place your order before 1:00 p.m. GMT+2 | 6.95€ - peninsula only.


  • SPAIN (Balearic Islands)
    Shipping
    24-72 working hours | Free on orders over 65€.
    Collection point | 2-5 working days | Free on orders over 65€.


  • EUROPE
    Shipping
    2-5 days | Free on orders over 99€.
    Collection point* | 2-5 working days | Free on orders over 99€.
    *Italy, France, Germany, Poland, Belgium, Luxembourg, and the Netherlands.



  • UNITED KINGDOM
    Shipping 3-7 days | Free on orders over 99£.



  • UNITED STATES
    Shipping 3-7 days | Free on orders over 100$.



  • SWITZERLAND
    Shipping 3-7 days | Free on orders over 250 CHF.



  • REST OF THE WORLD
    Shipping 3-7 days | Free on orders over 140€.


Returns and exchanges up to 30 days.

Visit our shipping page for more information.

PAIR IT WITH

RECENTLY VIEWED

WORN YOUR WAY

AS SEEN ON

Logo 1
Logo 2
Logo 3
Logo 4
Logo 5
Logo 6

FAQs

  • What is the term of Changes and Returns?

    The deadline for any exchange or return is 30 days.

  • How can I make an exchange or return?

    To manage any changes or returns to your order, you can do so through the following link.

    It's very easy, you only have to indicate the order reference and the email address with which you processed the purchase.

  • Can I pay in installments?

    Yes, you can pay in 3 installments or later (30 days) with Klarna* and
    Paypal.

    Choose your payment method at checkout for all information about

    *Klarna is not available in all countries

  • What countries do you ship to?

    Austria, Australia, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain (mainland and Balearic Islands), Sweden, Switzerland, the United Kingdom and the United States.

  • How to know the status of my order?

    When your order has been sent to the courier you will receive a link, through that link you will be able to see the status of your updated shipment

    The link will reach you and will be activated approximately 24 business hours after placing the order.

    If you have any questions, you can contact us at orders@morrisonshoes.com

  • What payment methods do you have?

    Payments at Morrison shoes are 100% safe and secure. We accept debit or credit cards (Visa, Maestro, Mastercard & American Express), PayPal, Shop Pay, Google Pay, Apple pay, Bizum, SeQura or Klarna*. All our transactions are secure.

    *For more information on paying with Klarna, please visit Klarna . Klarna is not available in all countries.

  • CAN I EARN POINTS WITH MY PURCHASES?

    Yes. To do so, you must have an account created at morrisonshoes.com. In addition to accumulating points for purchases, you can also earn them by doing different actions: subscribing to the newsletter, following us on social media or referring a friend, among many other things. More information here

  • Is there an option to gift wrap the order and include a gift receipt?

    You have the option to include a gift bag with your order. The package will not arrive wrapped; instead, you will receive the box along with a special bag so you can prepare it as you wish.


    If you need a gift receipt for your order, please email us at pedidos@morrisonshoes.com indicating your order number, and we will send it to you.

    The gift receipt is sent in virtual format, so you can print it or forward it to the person you wish.

Delivery truck Morrison

FAST & FREE SHIPPING (See conditions)

Credit-card-Morrison

Secure and Protected Payments

Devoluciones-Morrison

Easy Returns and Exchanges within 30 Days

Klarna-logo

3-Month Interest-Free Financing (PayPal or Klarna)