Sizeguide RACING DENIM PANTS

Size guide: Racing Denim trousers
1 9 13 12 11 10 14 2 4 5 3 6 7 8
Hover over or tap a measurement to see where it’s taken.

Garment measured flat, unstretched. Waist, hip, thigh, knee and leg opening are measured side to side.

Double the waist and hip width to get the full circumference. If you still have questions, contact our customer service team at pedidos@morrisonshoes.com.

Measurement3840424446
1Waist width (relaxed) 3815.04015.74216.54417.34618.1
2Hip width 53.521.155.521.957.522.659.523.461.524.2
3Total length (incl. waistband) 111.543.9113.544.7115.545.5117.546.3119.547.0
4Front rise (incl. waistband) 3915.439.515.64015.740.515.94116.1
5Back rise (incl. waistband) 44.517.54517.745.517.94618.146.518.3
6Thigh width 3413.43513.83614.23714.63815.0
7Knee width 3011.83112.23212.63313.03413.4
8Leg opening 23.59.324.59.625.510.026.510.427.510.8
9Waistband height 4.21.74.21.74.21.74.21.74.21.7
10Front pocket depth 103.910.54.110.54.1114.311.54.5
11Front pocket opening 207.9218.3218.3228.7239.1
12Front pocket width 135.113.55.313.55.3145.5145.5
13Belt loop length 62.462.462.462.462.4
14Coin pocket height 7.53.07.53.07.53.083.183.1
15Back pocket height 197.519.57.719.57.7207.9207.9
16Back pocket width 16.86.617.36.817.36.817.87.017.87.0

Measurements in centimetresinches.