Sizeguide BLOCK SHIRT

Size guide: Block Shirt
5 11 16 10 12 18 15 13 1 3 17 2 19 4 6 7 8 9 14
Hover over or tap a measurement to see where it’s taken.

Garment measured flat, unstretched. Chest and hem are measured seam to seam. The back yoke is shown as a dashed line.

Double the chest and hem width to get the full circumference. If you still have questions, contact our customer service team at pedidos@morrisonshoes.com.

MeasurementSMLXL
1Front length 64.525.46626.067.526.66927.2
2Back length 66.726.36826.869.527.47128.0
3Chest width 5220.55421.35622.05822.8
4Hem width 53.521.15521.75722.45923.2
5Shoulder width 45.517.94718.548.519.15019.7
6Sleeve width 249.4259.82610.22710.6
7Sleeve length 6425.26525.66626.06726.4
8Cuff width (open) 23.59.324.59.625.510.026.510.4
9Cuff height 62.462.462.462.4
10Collar height 7.53.07.53.07.53.07.53.0
11Neck circumference 4718.54818.94919.35019.7
12Back yoke width 10.54.1114.311.54.5124.7
13Placket width 31.231.231.231.2
14Sleeve placket length 155.9155.9155.9155.9
15Button spacing 93.59.53.7103.910.54.1
16Collar stand height 2.51.02.51.02.51.02.51.0
17Side seam length 3614.23714.63815.03915.4
18Neck to first button 83.183.183.183.1
19Side slits 62.462.462.462.4

Measurements in centimetresinches.